Terms and Conditions

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Archways & Ceilings Made Easy relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term "Archways & Ceilings Made Easy" or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 2441 Houston Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75050. The term "you" refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorized use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Archways & Ceilings Made Easy's prior written consent.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the United States.

Disclaimer

All measurements provided for pricing, quotes and orders are your responsibility. Archways & Ceilings Made Easy is not responsible for any errors in dimensions provided or entered by you. Once manufacturing has started on production of your order, any change to any of the dimensions could incur a change fee up to 50% of the price of the unit being changed plus any freight costs which may have incurred.

All orders are considered custom and are therefore final. Any returns are subject to a restocking fee of up to 50% of the price of the order plus freight both ways.

Any damage to the product during transit must be noted at time of delivery and photo evidence must be emailed to us within 72 hours to be considered for credit.

In addition, Archways & Ceilings Made Easy is not responsible for compliance with your local building codes. Our product is non-load bearing and has been used in hundreds of building jurisdictions across the U.S without any compliance issues. However, we are unwilling to guarantee that your local building code may not have something unique which may or may not require some type of engineering certification. Any such certification must be paid for by you, the purchaser. We will be most happy to work with you to provide any such certification required, but you must pay the cost of any engineering time and/or reports required.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Archways & Ceilings Made Easy uses and protects any information that you give Archways & Ceilings Made Easy when you use this website.

Archways & Ceilings Made Easy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Archways & Ceilings Made Easy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from November 23, 2008.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@ArchwaysAndCeilings.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to Archways & Ceilings, 2441 Houston Street, Grand Prairie, TX 75050.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Archways and Ceilings Made Easy

1168 N. Great SW Pkwy
Grand Prairie, TX 75050

Toll Free 877.303.2263
Fax: 877.287.5550

Archways
Soft Archways
Half Circle Archways
Elliptical Archways

Ceiling Systems
Groin Vaults
Dome Ceilings
Barrel Vaults
Cove Ceilings

Our Work
Builders Spotlight
Featured Project

Stay Connected...
Send to a Friend
Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Need a Quote? No Problem!
Download our PDF takeoff form. Measure onsite & then call, fax or punch in online.

Worried About Lead Times?
No problem! 3-5 days

Ask the Curved Framing EXPERTS!
Have a job in the works & have a question regarding curves?

Support
Contact Us
The Process
FAQs
Photo Book
CAD Me
Videos
Resources
About
Blog

Legal
Terms & Conditions
Return Policy